Yarrow Flower Organic C/S 1 lb

Price
$21.99
This item is temporary out of stock
Pickup currently unavailable at 768 N. Main St.

Latin Name: Achillea millefolium

Common Names: Yarrow Flowers

Organic Yarrow Flowers, which go by the Latin botanical name of Achillea millefolium, come from Croatia, and are also certified kosher. Yarrow Flowers are also known by the common names Milfoil, Noble Yarrow, Millefolium, Thousand Leaf and Nosebleed.


Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echinacea species) should exercise caution with yarrow, as allergic cross-reactivity is common to Asteraceae plants.
Shipping Information

Our on-line store is open 24/7 and we ship Monday through Friday, excluding some holidays. We strive to ship same day if at all possible.

About Us

Melanie’s Health & Nutrition really began with Auminay Naturals which was formerly SkinTastic Creations. This product line took root over twenty years ago as Melanie faced cancer. After becoming aware of alternative therapies she worked to change to a healthier lifestyle and learn about herbs. She developed what is now the Auminay Naturals product line by eventually learning to infuse these herbs into products that used natural ingredients to provide skin care products for a healthier lifestyle. In 2017, as a newly certified Master Herbalist, Melanie opened Melanie’s Health & Nutrition to provide a resource for the Tooele community. The Auminay products are now made in the back section of the store. Melanie and her staff love to serve the community and provide opportunities for learning, as well as products that empower people to be healthier.

You may also like